G'day Punter!

In this Discussion

Who's Online

0 Members & 14 Non Members

Olympics

Sport
PAULPAUL    2,628 posts
SCHEDULE

JULY 21
Softball: AUS 1 lost to JPN 8, 9am
Women's Football: AUS 2 d NZL 1, 8:30pm

JULY 22
Softball: ITA v AUS, 3pm
Men's Football: ARG v AUS, 7:30pm

JULY 23
Archery: 9am
Equestrian: Dressage, 9:30am
Rowing: Single, Double & Quadruple Skulls, 8:30am

JULY 24
3×3 Basketball: Men's & Women's, 10:15am
Archery: Mixed Teams, 9:30am (FINALS, 4:25pm)
Artistic Gymnastics: Men's, 10am
Mixed Badminton: Leung/Somerville, 11:40am
Women's Badminton: Mapasa/Somerville, 6:40pm
Softball: AUS v CAN, 10am
Beach Volleyball: McHugh/Schumann, 10pm
Boxing: Feather, Welter and Heavyweight, 11am
Cycling Road: Men's Road Race, 11am
Equestrian: Dressage Grand Prix, 5pm
Fencing: Epee & Sabre, 9am (FINALS, 7:50pm)
Women's Football: SWE v AUS, 5:30pm
Handball: Preliminary Rounds, 9am
Men's Hockey: JPN v AUS, 9:30am
Judo: Women's 48kg & Men's 60kg, 11am (FINALS, 5pm)
Rowing: Singles, Doubles, Pairs, Fours, 8:30am
Shooting: 10m Air Rifle Women's, 8:30am (FINAL, 10:45am)
Shooting: 10m Air Pistol Men's, 11am (FINAL, 3:30pm)
Swimming: Men's 400m Medley, 7:02pm
Swimming: Women's 100m Butterfly, 7:28pm
Swimming: Men's 400m Freestyle, 7:48pm
Swimming: Women's 400m Medley, 8:30pm
Swimming: Men's 100m Breaststroke, 8:55pm
Swimming: Women's 4x100m Freestyle, 9:15pm
Table Tennis: Men's, Women's, Mixed Doubles
Taekwondo: Women's 49kg & Men's 58kg, 10am (FINALS, 8:30pm)
Tennis: Round 1, TBC
Volleyball: Preliminary Rounds, 9am
Women's Water Polo: CAN v AUS, 3:30pm
Weightlifting: Women's 49kg, 9:50am (FINAL, 1:50pm)

JULY 25
3×3 Basketball: Men's & Women's, 10:15am
Archery: Women's Teams, 9:30am (FINALS, 4:15pm)
Artistic Gymnastics: Women's Teams, 10am
Mixed Badminton: Leung/Somerville, 6:40pm
Women's Badminton: HYW CHEN, 2pm
Softball: AUS v USA, 10am
Men's Basketball: AUS v NIG, 5:20pm
Beach Volleyball: Artacho Del Solar/Clancy, 12pm
Boxing: Women's Fly, Men's Light & Light Heavyweight, 11am
Canoe Slalom: Men's Canoe, Women's Kayak, 1pm
Cycling Road: Women's Road Race, 1pm
Equestrian: Dressage Grand Prix, 5pm
Fencing: Women's Foil & Men's Epee, 9am (FINALS, 7:50pm)
Men's Football: AUS v SPA, 7:30pm
Handball: Preliminary Rounds, 9am
Women's Hockey: AUS v SPA, 10am
Men's Hockey: IND v AUS, 6:30pm
Judo: Women's 52kg & Men's 66kg, 11am (FINALS, 5pm)
Rowing: Singles, Pairs, Lightweight Doubles, Quadruples, Eights, 9am
Sailing: Windsurfer and One Person Dinghy, 12:05pm
Shooting: 10m Air Pistol Women's, 9am (FINAL, 11:15am)
Shooting: 10m Air Rifle Men's, 10am (FINAL, 3:30pm)
Skateboarding: Men's Street, 9am (FINAL, 12:25pm)
Surfing: Men's & Women's, 7am
Swimming: Men's 400m Medley FINAL, 10:30am
Swimming: Women's 100m Butterfly Semis, 10:40am
Swimming: Men's 400m Freestyle FINAL, 10:52am
Swimming: Women's 400m Medley FINAL, 11:12am
Swimming: Men's 100m Breaststroke Semis, 11:33am
Swimming: Women's 4x100m Freestyle FINAL, 11:45am
Swimming: Women's 100m Backstroke, 7:02pm
Swimming: Men's 200m Freestyle, 7:22pm
Swimming: Women's 100m Breaststroke, 7:59pm
Swimming: Men's 100m Backstroke, 8:19pm
Swimming: Women's 400m Freestyle, 8:39pm
Swimming: Men's 4x100m Freestyle, 9:10pm
Table Tennis: Men's, Women's, Mixed Doubles
Taekwondo: Women's 57kg & Men's 68kg, 10am (FINALS, 8:30pm)
Tennis: Round 1, TBC
Volleyball: Preliminary Rounds, 9am
Men's Water Polo: AUS v Montenegro, 3:30pm
Weightlifting: Men's 61kg & 67kg, 11:50am (FINALS, 3:50pm)
+1 -1

cisco, savethegame likes this post.

Comments

  • PAULPAUL    2,628 posts
    JULY 22
    Softball: ITA 0 lost to AUS 1, 3pm
    Men's Football: ARG 0 lost to AUS 2, 7:30pm

    JULY 23
    Women's Archery: A. Ingley 57th, 9am
    Men's Archery: T. Worth 39th, R. Track 42nd, D. Barnes 50th, 1pm
    Rowing: Women's Double Sculls, Qualified, 11:20am
    Rowing: Men's Quadruple Sculls, Qualified, 11:30am
    Rowing: Women's Quadruple Sculls, Repechage, 12pm

    cisco, Thunderstruck, savethegame likes this post.

  • H-BOMBERH-BOMBER    9,104 posts
    @PAUL is in beast mode!

    Thunderstruck, PAUL, cisco, savethegame likes this post.

  • ThunderstruckThunderstruck    5,282 posts
    edited July 24
    Caught the Olyroos first game and terriffic upset win, look forward to their next match against Spain where they will be underdogs again. .it's on Sunday night at 6.30pm our time.

    The Matilda's came crashing down against a better team, without Sam Kerr their average tbh..she has scored most of their goals and set up the other.

    Have always enjoyed the swimming and athletics so i will watch some of each of these contests over the next 2 weeks..otherwise not a huge interest in the games really.

    I don't remember some of the to me lame additions to the competition but phucking skateboarding? and there were other "gamer" type ones mentioned I'm pretty sure too..they have to evolve a bit I get that but to me some sounded ridiculous and not worthy.
  • PAULPAUL    2,628 posts
    JULY 24
    Men's Artistic Gymnastics: T. Bull, 10am
    Mixed Badminton: Leung/Somerville lost 2-1, 11:40am
    Women's Badminton: Mapasa/Somerville lost 2-0, 6:40pm
    Softball: AUS 1 lost to CAN 7, 10am
    Beach Volleyball: McHugh/Schumann lost 2-1, 10pm
    Cycling Road: Men's Road Race, R. Porte 48th, L. Hamilton 71st, L. Durbridge 72nd, 11am
    Equestrian: Dressage Grand Prix, M. Hanna DNQ, S. Pearce DNQ, K. Layne DNQ, 5pm
    Women's Football: SWE 4 d AUS 2, 5:30pm
    Men's Hockey: JPN 3 lost to AUS 5, 9:30am
    Rowing: Women's Pairs, Qualified, 9:30am
    Rowing: Men's Pairs, Qualified, 10am
    Rowing: Women's Fours, Qualified, 11:30am
    Rowing: Men's Fours, Qualified, 11:40am
    Rowing: Men's Eights, Repechage, 12pm
    Rowing: Women's Eights, Repechage, 12:30pm
    Shooting: 10m Air Rifle Women's, E. Collier 42nd, K. Kowlpos 45th, 8:30am
    Shooting: 10m Air Pistol Men's, D. Repacholi 30th, 11am
    Swimming: Men's 400m Medley, B. Smith Qualified, S. Lee DNQ, 7:02pm
    Swimming: Women's 100m Butterfly, E. McKeon, B. Throssel, Both Qualified, 7:28pm
    Swimming: Men's 400m Freestyle, E. Winnington, J. McLoughlan, Both Qualified, 7:48pm
    Swimming: Men's 100m Breaststroke, M. Wilson, I. Stubblety-Cook, Both DNQ, 8:55pm
    Swimming: Women's 4x100m Freestyle, Qualified, 9:15pm
    Women's Table Tennis: J. Lay won 4-0 & 4-1, M. Bromley lost 0-4
    Mixed Table Tennis: Hu/Tapper lost 0-4
    Men's Table Tennis: X. Lan lost 1-4, D. Powell won 4-0
    Taekwondo: Men's 58kg, S.Khalil lost 7-23, 10am
    Men's Tennis: R1, Millman won 6-3 6-4
    Women's Tennis: R1, Stosur lost 4-6 2-6
    Women's Tennis Doubles: R1, Barty/Sanders won 6-1 6-2
    Women's Water Polo: CAN 5 lost to AUS 8, 3:30pm

    MEDAL TALLY - TOP TEN
    1 China 3-0-1
    2 Italy, Japan 1-1-0
    4 South Korea 1-0-2
    5 Ecuador, Hungary, Iran, Kosovo, Thailand 1-0-0
    10 ROC, Serbia 0-1-1

    cisco, savethegame likes this post.

  • ThunderstruckThunderstruck    5,282 posts
    Barty OUT 4-6, 3-6 fmd and beaten by a neville...
  • detonatordetonator    3,205 posts
    Was very tempted to take the $4.50 tournament outright but resisted.
    I was tempted because of the ‘I love teams and team environment” theme.
    Reckon Ash was seeing this event as the real “ Barty Party” literally. 
    She played crap. 
    :-q

    Thunderstruck likes this post.

  • ThunderstruckThunderstruck    5,282 posts
    Yeh mate it wasn't good, didnt see the final tally but 29 unforced errors in set 1.
    Very disappointing and i wont knock such a great ambassador for Australia but i do and always have expected they lift at the Olympics playing for their country..a case in point Millman yesty..

  • detonatordetonator    3,205 posts
    To be fair to Ash she did win the pinnacle of tennis ie Wimbledon 2 weeks earlier so I am prepared to cut her some slack.
    The joker is gunning for the “golden slam” so I would assume he has the motivation to go all the way and create history.
  • PAULPAUL    2,628 posts
    JULY 25
    Artistic Gymnastics: Women's Teams, E. Whitehead & G. Godwin, 3:10pm
    Mixed Badminton: Leung/Somerville lost 0-2, 6:40pm
    Women's Badminton: HYW CHEN lost 0-2, 2pm
    Softball: AUS 1 lost to USA 2, 10am
    Men's Basketball: AUS 84 d NIG 67, 5:20pm
    Beach Volleyball: Artacho Del Solar/Clancy won 2-0, 12pm
    Boxing: Men's Lightweight, H. Garside won 5-0, 11am
    Men's Canoe Qualifying: D. Watkins, 8th, 3:08pm
    Women's Kayak Qualifying: J. Fox, 1st, 1pm
    Cycling Road: Women's Road Race, T. Cromwell 26th, S. Gigante 40th, G. Born 47th, 1pm
    Equestrian: Dressage Grand Prix, M. Hanna DNQ, S. Pearce DNQ, K. Layne DNQ, 5pm
    Men's Football: AUS 0 lost to SPA 1, 7:30pm
    Women's Hockey: AUS 3 d SPA 1, 10am
    Men's Hockey: IND 1 lost to AUS 7, 6:30pm
    Judo: Men's 66kg, N. Katz, Lost in R16, 11am
    Rowing: Women's Quadruple Sculls, Repechage, Qualified, 10:50am
    Rowing: Women's Double Sculls, Semi Final, 5th, 12:30pm
    Sailing: Women's One Person Dinghy, M. Stransky, 12th & 26th, 12:05pm
    Sailing: Men's One Person Dinghy, M. Wear, 17th
    Shooting: 10m Air Pistol Women's, E. Galiabovitch 27th, D. Aspandiyarova 46th, 9am
    Shooting: Women's Skeet, L. Coles 23rd
    Shooting: Men's Skeet, P. Adams 15th
    Shooting: 10m Air Rifle Men's, A. Hoberg 21st, D. Sampson 30th, 10am
    Skateboarding: Men's Street, S. O'Neil, 16th, 9am
    Surfing: Men's, J. Wilson, O. Wright thru to R3, 7am
    Surfing: Women's, S. Fitzgibbons, S. Gilmore thru to R3, 7am
    Swimming: Men's 400m Medley, B. Smith BRONZE, 10:30am
    Swimming: Women's 100m Butterfly Semis, E. McKeon Qualified, B. Throssel DNQ, 10:40am
    Swimming: Men's 400m Freestyle, J. McLoughlin SILVER, 10:52am
    Swimming: Women's 4x100m Freestyle, GOLD (WR), 11:45am
    Swimming: Women's 100m Backstroke, K. McKeown, E. Seebohm Qualified, 7:02pm
    Swimming: Men's 200m Freestyle, T. Neill Qualified, E. Winnington DNQ, 7:22pm
    Swimming: Women's 100m Breaststroke, C. Hodges Qualified, J. Hansen DNQ, 7:59pm
    Swimming: Men's 100m Backstroke, M. Larkin, I. Cooper Qualified, 8:19pm
    Swimming: Women's 400m Freestyle, A. Titus Qualified, T. Cook DNQ, 8:39pm
    Swimming: Men's 4x100m Freestyle, Qualified 9:10pm
    Taekwondo: Women's 57kg, S. Hymer lost R16, 10am
    Women's Tennis: R1, Barty lost 4-6 3-6, Tomljanovic won 7-5 3-2
    Men's Tennis: R1, Purcell won 6-4 7-6, Saville lost 2-6 4-6, Duckworth won 5-7 6-3 7-6
    Women's Doubles: R1, Perez/Stosur won 4-6 6-1 10-5
    Men's Doubles: R1, Peers/Purcell lost 6-3 5-7 5-10, Millman/Saville lost 5-7 2-6
    Men's Water Polo: AUS 10 lost to Montenegro 15, 3:30pm

    MEDAL TALLY - TOP TEN
    1 China 6-1-4
    2 Japan 5-1-0
    3 USA 4-2-4
    4 South Korea 2-0-3
    5 ROC 1-4-2
    6 Italy 1-1-3
    7 Australia, France 1-1-1
    9 Hungary, Tunisia 1-1-0
  • PAULPAUL    2,628 posts
    image
  • PAULPAUL    2,628 posts
    DAY 3
    Archery: Men's Team, AUS lost in R16 4-5
    Badminton: Mixed Doubles, Leung/Somerville lost 0-2
    Badminton: Women's Doubles, Mapasa/Somerville, 8pm
    Softball: MEX v AUS, 8pm
    Beach Volleyball: Men's, McHugh/Schumann lost 0-2
    Boxing: Men's Flyweight, A. Winwood
    Boxing: Women's Featherweight, S. Nicholson
    Canoe Slalom: Men's Canoe, D. Watkins 9th
    Cycling: Men's Cross Country, D. McConnell 30th
    Hockey: Women's, AUS 6 d CHN 0
    Rugby Sevens: Men's, AUS 19 lost to ARG 29
    Rugby Sevens: Men's, AUS 42 d S.Korea 5
    Sailing: Men's One Person Dinghy, M. Wear 28th & 2nd
    Sailing: Women's One Person Dinghy, M. Stransky 19th & 10th
    Shooting: Women's Skeet, L. Coles 25th
    Shooting: Men's Skeet, P. Adams 21st
    Skateboarding: Women's Street, H. Wilson DNQ
    Surfing: Women's R3, S. Gilmore lost 10.00-13.93
    Surfing: Women's R3, S. Fitzgibbon won 10.86-9.03
    Surfing: Men's R3, J. Wilson lost 13.00-14.33
    Surfing: Men's R3, O. Wright won 15.00-12.90
    Swimming: Women's 100m Butterfly, E. McKeown BRONZE
    Swimming: Men's 200m Freestyle S/F, T. Neil DNQ
    Swimming: Women's 100m Breaststroke S/F, C. Hodges DNQ
    Swimming: Women's 400m Freestyle, A. Titmus GOLD
    Swimming: Men's 100m Breaststroke S/F, M. Larkin Qualified, I. Cooper DNQ
    Swimming: Women's 100m Backstroke S/F, K. McKeown, E. Seebohm Qualified
    Swimming: Men's 4x100m Freestyle: AUS BRONZE
    Swimming: Women's 200m Freestyle Heats, 7pm
    Swimming: Men's 200m Butterfly Heats, 7:17pm
    Swimming: Women's 200m I/Medley Heats, 7:37pm
    Swimming: Women's 1500m Freestyle Heats, 7:53pm
    Table Tennis: Women's R2, J. Lay won 4-2
    Table Tennis: Men's R2, D. Powell lost 0-4
    Taekwondo: Men's 80kg R16, J. Martin lost 1-11
    Tennis: Women's R2, A. Tomljanovic lost 6-4 3-6 4-6
    Tennis: Men's R2, J. Millman lost 4-6 7-6 3-6
    Tennis: Women's Doubles R2: Barty/Sanders lead 6-4
    Tennis: Women's Doubles R2: Perez/Stosur won 7-6 7-5
    Triathlon: Men's, J. Birtwhistle 16th, M. Hauser 24th, A. Royle 26th
    Water Polo: Women's, AUS v Netherlands, 6:20pm

    MEDAL TALLY - TOP TEN
    1 USA 7-3-4
    2 China 6-3-6
    3 Japan 6-1-3
    4 Great Britain 3-2-1
    5 South Korea 3-0-3
    6 Australia 2-1-3
    7 ROC 1-4-3
    8 Italy 1-3-4
    9 Canada 1-2-0
    10 France 1-1-1

    cisco, savethegame likes this post.

  • PAULPAUL    2,628 posts
    edited July 26
    DAY 3
    Softball: MEX 4 d AUS 1
    Swimming: Women's 200m Freestyle Heats, A. Titmus Qualified
    Swimming: Men's 200m Butterfly Heats, M. Temple, D. Morgan DNQ
    Swimming: Women's 1500m Freestyle Heats, M. Gough, K. Melverton Qualified
    Tennis: Women's Doubles R2, Barty/Sanders won 6-4 6-4
    Water Polo: AUS 15 d Netherlands 12

    image

    savethegame likes this post.

  • ThunderstruckThunderstruck    5,282 posts
    edited July 27
    Another gold in the pool for Emma McKeon a very touching win too, doing it in memory of her father.
    As is the Australian way uttered a "phuck yeah" in the post swim interview LOVE IT!! Superb never say die win coming from behind.

    PAUL, cisco, savethegame likes this post.

  • PAULPAUL    2,628 posts
    DAY 4
    Badminton: Women's Doubles, MAPASA/SOMERVILLE won 2-1
    Badminton: Women's Singles, CHEN won 2-1
    Basketball: Women's, AUS v BEL, 5:20pm
    Canoe Slalom: Women's Kayak, FOX BRONZE
    Cycling Mountain Bike: Women's Cross Country, MCCONNELL 28th
    Football: Women's, USA v AUS, 5pm
    Hockey: Men's, ARG 2 lost to AUS 5
    Judo: Women's 63kg R16, HAECKER lost 0-10
    Rugby Sevens: Men's, NZL 14 d AUS 12
    Rugby Sevens: Men's QF: FIJ v AUS, 7pm
    Sailing: Women's Skiff, LLOYD/RYAN 9th, 11th & 7th
    Sailing: Women's Dinghy, STRANSKY 19th & 16th
    Sailing: Men's Dinghy, WEARN 4th, 2nd & TBC
    Sailing: Men's Dinghy Heavyweight: LILLEY 10th & 3rd
    Sailing: Men's Skiff, PHILLIPS/PHILLIPS 7th
    Shooting: 10m Air Pistol Mixed: ASPANDIYAROVA/REPACHOLI 8th
    Shooting: 10m Air Rifle Mixed: COLLIER/HOBERG 19th
    Surfing: Men's, WRIGHT BRONZE
    Surfing: Women's QF, FITZGIBBONS lost 11.67-13.27
    Swimming: Women's 200m Freestyle SF: TITMUS, WILSON Qualified
    Swimming: Women's 100m Backstroke: McKEOWN GOLD, SEEBOHM 5th
    Swimming: Men's 100m Backstroke: LARKIN 7th
    Swimming: Men's 100m Freestyle, 7pm
    Swimming: Women's 200m Butterfly, 7:25pm
    Swimming: Men's 200m Breaststroke, 7:38pm
    Swimming: Men's 4x200m Freestyle, 7:58pm
    Swimming: Men's 800m Freestyle, 8:17pm
    Table Tennis: Women's Singles R3, LAY lost 0-4
    Taekwondo: Women's 67kg R16: STEWART lost 2-7
    Tennis: Men's Singles R2: DUCKWORTH lost 5-7 1-6
    Triathlon: Women's, JEFFCOAT 26th, GENTLE DNF, HEDGELAND DNF
    Water Polo: Men's, AUS v Croatia, 7:50pm
    Weightlifting: Women's 59kg, YAMASAKI 12th
    Weightlifting: Women's 64kg, ELLIOTT TBC

    Thunderstruck, cisco, savethegame likes this post.

  • PAULPAUL    2,628 posts
    edited July 27
    DAY 4
    Basketball: Women's, AUS 70 lost to BEL 85
    Rugby Sevens: Men's QF: FIJ 19 d AUS 0
    Swimming: Men's 100m Freestyle, CHALMERS Qualified, McEVOY DNQ
    Swimming: Women's 200m Butterfly, THROSSEL Qualified
    Swimming: Men's 200m Breaststroke, STUBBLETY-COOK, WILSON Qualified
    Swimming: Men's 4x200m Freestyle, AUS Qualified
    Swimming: Men's 800m Freestyle, McLOUGHLIN Qualified
    Water Polo: Men's, AUS 11 d Croatia 8

    image

    Thunderstruck, savethegame likes this post.

  • ThunderstruckThunderstruck    5,282 posts
    Kicking arse and taking names in the rowing today with 2/2 gold medals so far in the Women's and Men's fours. =D>

    savethegame likes this post.

  • savethegamesavethegame    2,216 posts
    Ariarne Titmus  has become only the third Aussie to do 200m-400m double at an Olympic Games -joins  a couple of superstars--- Shane Gould--- Ian Thorpe.

    Gilgamesh, Thunderstruck likes this post.

  • GilgameshGilgamesh    3,802 posts
    Great day to have off on the couch.
  • freodockersfreodockers    1,279 posts
    Go and do your form for Friday night Gilga.

    Gilgamesh likes this post.

  • GilgameshGilgamesh    3,802 posts

    Go and do your form for Friday night Gilga.



    Like that little kid in the tacos add “can’t we have both”.
  • detonatordetonator    3,205 posts
    edited July 29
    Tennis players complaining about playing in the heat of the day. ie early afternoon. (and I agree with the players) Not a fan of "survival, put me on a drip" tennis quality.
    But our superstar Ash said "no worries for us mate. Us Aussie`s can handle it".
    Well your statement may have carried a bit more water if you had at least made it to the second round instead of dismissing calls from players who have had at least 4 rounds of it. 
    [-X

    Thunderstruck likes this post.

  • detonatordetonator    3,205 posts
    edited July 29
    Just thinking at the Olympic Games how athletes from different countries come together and end up possibly get married.
    What if the Australian hockey player Caitlin Nobbs and Italian basketballer Lucas Wank got married.
    Her name could become Caitlin Wank - Nobbs. 
    B-)

    Thunderstruck, jum, cisco, Manchild, freodockers likes this post.

  • freodockersfreodockers    1,279 posts
    I always wanted to see Masten pass it to Bate in the footy.

    cisco, detonator likes this post.

  • ManchildManchild    334 posts
    Does anyone know if there is there any chance of Australia getting a medal on land ?

    freodockers likes this post.

  • TiversTivers    7,646 posts
    edited July 30
    Track cycling is usually second to swimming for us
    And already got a road time trial medal
  • freodockersfreodockers    1,279 posts
    > Manchild > Does anyone know if there is there any chance of Australia getting a medal on land ? We could always add surfing to the olympics. More medals in the water.
  • ManchildManchild    334 posts
    I dont think we got a surfing medal this olimpics
  • freodockersfreodockers    1,279 posts
    I see we won a gold medal in sailing.
    Your onto something Manchild.
  • detonatordetonator    3,205 posts
    Manchild said:

    I dont think we got a surfing medal this olimpics

    Think we got a bronze with a male surfer….Wright ???

    Thunderstruck likes this post.

  • ThunderstruckThunderstruck    5,282 posts
    Correct about Wright great stuff too, i like some of the stuff they do with the wives and families etc..get's a bit emotional if im honest.


    So, The GOAT may not have covered himself in glory at the tennis hey Det? I'm not fully across the details but did he maybe SOOK it after getting beaten in the singles? injured....idk just putting it out there wouldn't be the first time his actions are questionable.
Sign In or Register to comment.