G'day Punter!

In this Discussion

Who's Online

0 Members & 7 Non Members

Comments

  • SLIPPERGOLDENSLIPPERGOLDEN    7,847 posts
    Computer Saturday Selections

    NEWBURY
    R1 Hunkpapa 28 ew
    R4 Non Computer but good each way bet is Great Ambassador @ 16
    CURRAGH
    R1 Show No Fear 25 ew
    R3 Big Gossey 12  I think Gustavus Weston will be hard to beat @ 12
    R4 Cadamosto 11 ew
    R5 History 9
    R6 Pachmena 20 Final Endeavour 33 ew
    R7 Blindsided 16 ew
    R8 Livia Celest 14 ew I am keen on Musical Rhapsody @ 8
    MARKET RASEN
    R3 Ingelby Hollow 14 Castel Gandolfo 14 ew
    R4 Al Roc 25 ew
    R7 Major Snugfit 16 ew
    NEWMARKET
    R1 Pink Lily 18 ew
    R2 Fighting Temeraire 10
    RIPON
    R3 Bollin Margaret 16 Society Red 12 ew
    R4 Bollin Joan 11
    R5 Saisons D'Or 12 ew
    R7 Combatantcommander 12 ew
    CARTMEL
    R2 Iolani 22 Petit Palais 33 ew
    R3 Sword of Fate 28
    R4 Onenightintown 14 
    R6 Supreme Steel 25 ew
    CHESTER
    R1 Quaiser 16 Storm Venture 14 ew
    R3 Sampers Seven 50 ew
    R4 Haseefah 14 ew
    DONCASTER
    R2 Heart of Sofia 35
    R3 Mother India 14 ew
    R7 Hypersonical 16 ew



  • SLIPPERGOLDENSLIPPERGOLDEN    7,847 posts
    Few placings but average last night. Hopefully improvement tonight with a few at odds

    Computer Sunday Selections

    CURRAGH
    R1 Ano Manna 16 ew Livelong 100 pl I think Cyber Attack ew @ 20
    R4 non computer but Giselle's Ausie down in trip great ew chance @ 28
    R5 non computer but Sierra Nevada is 16 to 11 
    R7 Tiny Bit 12 Un Bacio Ancora 28 ew
    R8 Made For Minds 50 ew
    REDCAR
    R2 Duke of Wybourne 40 ew
    R5 Copake 30 ew
    TIPPERARY
    R1 Highstreet Roller 8 Good As Hell 18 ew
    R2 For Everyone 16
    R3 Zalika 11 Bilbo Bagins 14 ew
    R4 I'm Not Alone 10
    R7 Pat's Pick 16
    NEWTON ABBOTT
    R1 Miss Marette 12 ew


  • SLIPPERGOLDENSLIPPERGOLDEN    7,847 posts
    edited July 2022


    Computer Sunday Selections

    CURRAGH
    R1 I think Cyber Attack ew @ 20 4th
    R4 non computer but Giselle's Ausie down in trip great ew chance @ 28 2nd
    TIPPERARY
    R1 Good As Hell 18 ew 3rd
    R2 For Everyone 16 Won
    R3 Zalika 11 3rd
    R4 I'm Not Alone 10 Won



  • SLIPPERGOLDENSLIPPERGOLDEN    7,847 posts
    Computer Wednesday Wonders

    LINGFIELD
    R2 Sassy Babe 25
    R5 Liberty Bay 22 ew
    SOUTHWELL
    R3 Al Gaiya 14 Thermal 16 ew
    R4 Ae Fond Kiss 22 ew
    R5 Jungley 33 ew
    R6 Zargun 16
    R7 Company Minx 14 ew
    R8 Maco Belle 14 ew Sixstar 22 ew. I like Steelriver 14
    CATTERICK
    R1 Mahalik 9
    R7 Mr Strutter 16 16 ew
    LIMERICK
    R2 Edison Kent 40 ew
    R3 Gold Creek 14
    R7 Ardaghs Choice 40 ew
    NAAS
    R1 Arancha 10 Grace Darling 16 ew
    R2 Pretty Smart 12 Sister Lola 12 ew I am keen on Belardeen ew @ 50s
    R3 Pirate Jenny 10 Red Lacewing 14 ew
    R5 Geological 16 Indiana Grey 20 ew
    R7 Dream Today 20 Tyrconnel 22 ew For me finishing strongly and can win is Ice Cold Alex 16
    SANDOWN
    R2 Song of Success 33
    LEICESTER
    R4 Nurseclaire 12 ew
    R6 Chicago Gal 22 ew

  • SLIPPERGOLDENSLIPPERGOLDEN    7,847 posts
    edited July 2022

    Computer Wednesday Wonders


    SOUTHWELL
    R3 Al Gaiya 14 3rd Thermal 16 ew Won
    R4 Ae Fond Kiss 22 ew 2nd
    R8 I like Steelriver 14 2nd
    CATTERICK
    R7 Mr Strutter 16 ew 3rd
    LIMERICK
    R3 Gold Creek 14 4th
    R7 Ardaghs Choice 40 ew 3rd
    NAAS
    R2 Sister Lola 12 ew 3rd  
    R3 Pirate Jenny 10 Won
    R7 Tyrconnel 22 ew 4th
    SANDOWN
    R2 Song of Success 33 2nd


  • SLIPPERGOLDENSLIPPERGOLDEN    7,847 posts
    Computer Friday Frolics

    THIRSK
    R1 Coley's Koko 25
    R5 Thakuri 18 ew
    R6 Zwift 28
    ASCOT
    R1 Mustajaab 18 ew
    R2 Elexis 50 ew
    R5 Fieldsman 10
    R6 True Courage 14 Percy's Pride 16 ew
    R7 Cuban Breeze 12 ew
    CORK
    R2 Fit For Function 28 Bellick will improve greatly @ 16
    R3 Faithlegg 33 ew Sioux Sweet 28 ew
    R7 Esky Maid 18 ew Deuteronomy 33 ew
    YORK
    R1 Ebury 14 ew Roundhay Park 25 ew
    R3 Bossipop 20 ew Nearly A Gonna 20 ew
    R7 Nomasee 10 International Boy 33 ew
    DOWN ROYAL
    R1 Gan Teorainn 20 ew Tiymara 18 ew
    R2 Baby Rosabella 14 ew
    R4 Miss Florentine 14
    R6 She's Good Company 20 Universal Focus 20 ew
    R7 Steps in the Sand 20 For me big improver could be Griseo @ 33
    UTTOXETER
    R1 Lockandload 25 ew
    R2 George Mallory 12 ew
    R4 Viking Ruby 11
    NEWMARKET
    R1 Tostado 16 ew
    CHEPSTOW
    R1 Alyara 11 ew. For me Fitzrovia @ 14
    R2 Grandstand 11


  • SLIPPERGOLDENSLIPPERGOLDEN    7,847 posts

    Computer Friday Frolics


    ASCOT
    R2 Elexis 50 ew 4th
    R6 True Courage 14 2nd
    R7 Cuban Breeze 12 ew Won
    CORK
    R2 Bellick will improve greatly @ 16 scr
    YORK
    R1 Ebury 14 ew 4th
    R3 Bossipop 20 ew 3rd
    R7 International Boy 33 ew 4th
    DOWN ROYAL
    R1 Gan Teorainn 20 ew 2nd
    R4 Miss Florentine 14 4th
    R7 Steps in the Sand 20 4th
    UTTOXETER
    R1 Lockandload 25 ew 4th
    R2 George Mallory 12 ew Won
    R4 Viking Ruby 11 3rd

    CHEPSTOW
    R1 Alyara 3rd  For me Fitzrovia @ 14 2nd Lost race on protest
    R2 Grandstand 11 3rd



  • SLIPPERGOLDENSLIPPERGOLDEN    7,847 posts
    Computer Saturday Selections

    NEWCASTLE
    R3 Bashful 33 ew
    NEWMARKET
    R6 Arranmore 14 ew Mr Marvlos 18 ew
    GOWRAN PARK
    R2 Sefarina 20 ew
    R3 Non Computer but I think Basia big improver @ 16
    R5 Prioritise 14 ew
    R7 Rock Dandy 40
    R8 Philly's Hope 12 Star Official 28 ew
    ASCOT
    R3 Bless Him 14 I am keen on Star of Orion @ 20 Rhoscolyn also a good chance @ 28
    R4 Broome 20
    R6 Non Computer I fancy Repertoire @ 22
    R7 King of Stars 12 ew
    YORK
    R1 Primo's Comet 11 Birkenhead 40 ew I think Soul Seeker @ 16
    R2 Nomadic Empire 18 ew
    R4 Treble Glory 10
    R6 Zuraig 14 ew
    R7 Monsier Jumbo 11 Novak 20 ew
    LINGFIELD
    R2 Dream Harder 16
    R4 Bungle Bay 14 ew
    R5 Salcombe Storm 16 ew
    R8 Cappananty Con 14
    SALISBURY
    R1 Defilade 20
    R3 We're Reunited 12 ew
    R7 Madeeh 22
  • SLIPPERGOLDENSLIPPERGOLDEN    7,847 posts

    Computer Saturday Selections

    YORK
    R1 Birkenhead 40 ew Won

    \:D/ \:D/ <:-P <:-P \:D/
  • PCPC    2,221 posts
    Upset win in the Group 1 KING GEORGE VI AND QUEEN ELIZABETH QIPCO STAKES (2406m). Pyledriver the winner.

    #RoyalAscot
  • SLIPPERGOLDENSLIPPERGOLDEN    7,847 posts

    Computer Saturday Selections


    NEWMARKET
    R6 Mr Marvlos 18 ew 2nd
    GOWRAN PARK
    I think Basia big improver @ 16 Scr
    R8 Philly's Hope 12 Won @ 17s
    ASCOT
    R3 Bless Him 14 2nd
    R7 King of Stars 12 ew 2nd
    YORK
    R1 Birkenhead 40 ew Won
    R4 Treble Glory 10 4th
    LINGFIELD
    R4 Bungle Bay 14 ew 4th
    R5 Salcombe Storm 16 4th
    R8 Cappananty Con 14 4th
    SALISBURY
    R1 Defilade 20 4th
    R7 Madeeh 22 4th
    Couple of winners at odds and plenty of fourths 
  • SLIPPERGOLDENSLIPPERGOLDEN    7,847 posts
    Upset win in the Group 1 KING GEORGE VI AND QUEEN ELIZABETH QIPCO STAKES (2406m). Pyledriver the winner.

    #RoyalAscot

    RP Reports

    The outsider of the star-studded
    six-strong field, Pyledriver belied his 18-1 odds with a stunning performance
    to down Arc winner Torquator Tasso, with much-touted three-year-olds Westover
    and Emily Upjohn both flopping.

     

    This was a win for the little man,
    but the victory was never in doubt according to joint-trainer Muir.

     

    'I've never wanted to cry, but I do
    today'

     

    "I knew he was going to win
    two weeks ago," said Muir, who also drove the winner home. "He did a
    strong piece of work with a good seven-furlong horse. He gave him seven lengths
    but caught up and went away from him.

     

    "I've never wanted to cry, but
    I do today. I didn't care who was running. I know they said Westover was
    fantastic in the Irish Derby and they thought Emily Upjohn was terrific, but we
    also knew our horse was very talented."

     

    "I don't drink, and I'm not
    going to start, but there will be a big party. This was a big moment."

  • SLIPPERGOLDENSLIPPERGOLDEN    7,847 posts
    edited July 2022
    Galway Festival starts tonight and huge week with the Goodwood Festival starting Tuesday

    The Galway festival tests the stamina of all racing fans, stretching
    from today through to Sunday with a mix of Flat and jumps action. Goodwood runs Tuesday to Saturday.


    Computer Monday manoeuvres 

    AYR
    R1 Sipahsalar 12 ew
    R2 B Associates 18 ew RP likes Diamond Dandy @ 18
    R3 Sixcor 9
    R5 Glasses Up 9
    R7 Burtonlodge Beauty 33 ew Nacho 16 ew
    GALWAY
    R1 Royal Eagle 28 ew
    R2 Punters Poet 18 Trevena 33 ew
    R4 Lynwood Gold 16 Call My Bluff 28 ew Powerful Aggie 20 ew RP selects as Best Bet
    R5 Super Cub 25 ew Arch Enemy 33 ew I think Girl Crush can win again @ 12
    R6 Willesee 33 ew
    R7 Six Ace 25 ew Great Scheme 25 ew I think What's The Solution can surprise @ 33
    WINDSOR
    R4 A Sure Welcome 7
    R5 non computer but Kingsofthemidlands could lead all the way @ 11

  • SLIPPERGOLDENSLIPPERGOLDEN    7,847 posts
    edited July 2022

    Computer Monday manoeuvres 


    AYR
    R1 Sipahsalar 12 ew Won
    R2 B Associates 18 ew 3rd
    R3 Sixcor 9 3rd
    R5 Glasses Up 9 3rd
    R7 Nacho 16 ew 4th
    GALWAY
    R1 Royal Eagle 28 ew Won
    WINDSOR
    R4 A Sure Welcome 7 2nd
    R5 non computer but Kingsofthemidlands could lead all the way @ 11 4th


  • PCPC    2,221 posts
    The Group 1 Goodwood Cup (3218m WFA) will be run tonight at Goodwood and its always been a good race over the years. In 2021 Trueshan and Verry Elleegant were according to ratings assessed as the joint number 1 stayers in the world. Trueshan is in this race this year so where's Verry Elleegant???

  • SLIPPERGOLDENSLIPPERGOLDEN    7,847 posts
    Computer Tuesday Tipples

    BEVERLEY
    R1 Sameem 10
    R4 Clear to Land 9
    R5 Exceed 22 ew Bernie the Bear 50 to 25 should improve
    R6 Latin Five 28 ew
    R7 O'Reilly's Pass 14
    YARMOUTH
    R1 Shalfa 11
    R2 Speedwell 16
    R3 Amazing Red 25 ew
    R5 Available Angel 12
    R6 non computer but I like Sparked @ 25
    GOODWOOD
    R1 Baryshnikov 28 Forest Falcon 14 ew
    R2 Dark Thirty 12 ew
    R4 non computer but worth a look is Away He Goes @ 50s better at this trip
    R6 Hale End 40 ew No News 66ew
    R7 My Silent Song 18 ew Flame of Freedom 28 ew
    R8 Lovely Breeze 16 Grantley Hall 12 ew
    GALWAY
    R2 Caesar Rock 33 ew
    R3 On The Money 16 ew
    R4 Star Harbour 16 ew I think it will win
    R6 Earls 10 Midnight Fire 12 ew I am keen on Half Nutz @ 22
    R7 Geological 22 Jaafel 14 ew Turbine 18 ew
    WORCESTER
    R1 White Turf 12 ew
    R3 Hobbs Joy 12
    R7 Czech Her Out 12 ew

  • SLIPPERGOLDENSLIPPERGOLDEN    7,847 posts

    Computer Tuesday Tipples


    BEVERLEY
    R1 Sameem 10 4th
    R6 Latin Five 28 ew Won
    R7 O'Reilly's Pass 14 4th
    YARMOUTH
    R1 Shalfa 11 2nd
    R5 Available Angel 12 2nd
    R6 non computer but I like Sparked @ 25 Won
    GOODWOOD
    R1 Forest Falcon 14 ew Won
    R7 My Silent Song 18 ew 3rd
    R8 Lovely Breeze 16 4th
    GALWAY
    R3 On The Money 16 ew 4th
    R7 Turbine 18 ew 2nd
    WORCESTER
    R1 White Turf 12 ew 4th

    3 Winners at long odds and others that went close. Very good night.
  • SLIPPERGOLDENSLIPPERGOLDEN    7,847 posts
    edited July 2022
    Computer Wednesday Wonders

    GOODWOOD
    R1 Mugader 14 Zain Nights 33 ew Approachability 33 ew
    R2 Roman Mist 40 ew
    R7 Titan Rock 20 Toussarok 22 ew
    REDCAR
    R1 Storminghull 50
    R3 Gangway 16 ew
    R4 Drakeholes 22 ew
    R5 Dirchill 12 ew
    R6 Excessable 14 Miss Connaisseur 25 ew
    GALWAY
    R2 San Salvador 18 ew Sadie's Pride 28 will improve over trip
    R3 Faith Du Val 18 ew
    R4 Battleoverdoyen 50 Exelarator Express 33 ew I like Gabynako 11
    R6 Mudamer 14 ew Inchiquin Star 20 ew
    R7 non computer I like Away To Sea 33 ew
    SANDOWN
    R5 Beautiful Surprise 11 ew
    R6 Gulf 22 ew
    LEICESTER
    R1 Fox Island 18 ew
    R2 Queen of Romford 10 Galore 22 ew
    R4 Ramamaras Boy 18 ew



  • SLIPPERGOLDENSLIPPERGOLDEN    7,847 posts

    Computer Wednesday Wonders


    REDCAR
    R3 Gangway 16 ew 3rd
    R5 Dirchill 12 ew 3rd
    R6 Excessable 14 3rd
    GALWAY
    R6 Inchiquin Star 20 ew 3rd
    LEICESTER
    R1 Fox Island 18 ew 4th
    R2 Galore 22 ew 2nd
    After a very good run an ordinary night was due
  • SLIPPERGOLDENSLIPPERGOLDEN    7,847 posts
    I sense a big night ahead... The power of positive thinking  :-B

    Computer Friday Frolics

    GOODWOOD
    R3 Orbaan 25 ew I like Rhoscolyn 33 ew and Escobar 33ew and Ouzo 22 Good race
    R4 Clarendon House 20 ew
    R5 Kemari 14 ew
    R6 Remarkable Force 20  Jungle Fever 40 ew 
    R7 Knightswood 12 Paradias 20 ew Cabrokan 50 ew I am keen on Le Forban @ 18
    WOLVES
    R2 Clement Danes 18 I like Methinks @ 28
    R4 Power On 11
    R5 Haskoy 12 ew
    R7 Next Second 33 ew
    SOUTHWELL
    R3 Arlecchino's Gift 18 ew
    R4 Country Charm 28
    R6 Brazilian Beach 50 ew  Jacovec Cavern 40 ew
    R7 Tying The Knot 28 ew
    R8 Tradesman 20
    GALWAY
    R1 Ferdia 33 ew I like Sil Ver Klass @ 18
    R3 Rapid Response 22 Aramax 16 ew
    R4 Merroir 12 San Martino 20 ew Big tip for Baby Zeus 14
    R6 Princess Azure 20 ew Santa Catrarina 25 ew Good tip for Lamprog 18
    R7 Great Realisation 14 ew I think Greek Gladiator is a chance @ 40s
    BANGOR ON DEE
    R3 Call The Fairies 14 ew
    R4 Blakeney Point 20 ew
    NEWMARKET
    R1 Wallop 11
    R3 First Dance 11
    MUSSELBURGH
    R2 Aire Valley Apache 33
    R4 non computer but I like Zarina Grande @ 12
    R5 Jojo Rabbit 18 ew I think Never Dark is a good chance @ 40s


  • SLIPPERGOLDENSLIPPERGOLDEN    7,847 posts

    I

    GOODWOOD
    R3 Orbaan 25 ew Won
    R5 Kemari 14 ew 2nd
    WOLVES
    R2 I like Methinks @ 28 4th
    R5 Haskoy 12 ew Won
    R7 Next Second 33 ew Won
    SOUTHWELL
    R6 Jacovec Cavern 40 ew 3rd
    GALWAY
    R1 I like Sil Ver Klass @ 18 3rd
    R4 Big tip for Baby Zeus 14 3rd
    BANGOR ON DEE
    R3 Call The Fairies 14 ew 4th
    R4 Blakeney Point 20 ew 2nd
    NEWMARKET
    R1 Wallop 11 3rd
    R3 First Dance 11 4th

  • SLIPPERGOLDENSLIPPERGOLDEN    7,847 posts
    edited July 2022
    Computer Saturday Selections before going out to spell.

    GOODWOOD
    R2 non computer but I like Abate 18
    R3 Themaxwecan 22 Euchen Glen 22 ew
    R4 Glenartney 20 ew
    R5 Raatea 22 Makanah 33 ew I fancy Great Ambassador 14
    R7 La Maquina 25 Sweet Reward 16 ew For me Good Birthday @ 28 & General Lee @ 28
    NEWMARKET
    R1 Commissioning 14 ew
    R2 Transfer Affection 14 ew
    R3 Pretty Sweet 33 ew
    DONCASTER
    R1 Streetwise Girl 25 ew
    R2 Glory Hallelujah 12 Apache Star 20 ew
    R3 Wandering Rocks 12
    R6 Giogiobbo 11
    R7 non computer but Key Look 14 & Thunderhill 25 good each way chances
    GALWAY
    R1 Scenic Look 10 Moulane West 25 ew
    R2 Whiskey Sour 18 The Little Yank 28 ew Big tip in race is Ilikedwayourthinkin 10
    R4 non computer but I don't mind Melnik 18 ew
    R6 Eloquent Arthur 14 ew I like The Blue Panther 33 ew & Craic at Dawn 25 ew
    R7 Ideal Pal 28 Aingeal Dorcha 40 ew
    R8 Nowinittowinit 33
    THIRSK
    R4 Makeen 9 Cassy O 22 ew
    R5 Dukeman 11
    R6 Woven 18 ew and I agree
    R7 Withouit Delay 14 ew
    R8 Hoots Toots 10
    LINGFIELD
    R1 Havergate Island 33 ew
    R3 Direct Security 11
    R4 Blue Flame 14 ew King Cabo 33 ew
    R5 Youllovemewheniwin 25 ew I am very keen on Harbour Storm 33
    R6 Tooshyshy 10
    R7 Time To Burn 20
    R8 Gliding Bay 16 ew
    HAMILTON
    R3 Ebony Maw 28 ew
    R5 Flying Moon 11
    R7 Chinese Spirit 14 ew

    Computer has selected numerous long priced winners and placegetters during the time posting. Perhaps a big finish tonight.

  • SLIPPERGOLDENSLIPPERGOLDEN    7,847 posts

    Computer Saturday Selections before going out to spell.


    GOODWOOD
    R3 Euchen Glen 22 ew 2nd certainty beaten
    NEWMARKET
    R1 Commissioning 14 ew Won
    R3 Pretty Sweet 33 ew 4th
    DONCASTER
    R2 Glory Hallelujah 12 3rd
    R3 Wandering Rocks 12 Won
    R6 Giogiobbo 11
    R7 non computer but Key Look 14 2nd & Thunderhill 25 4th good each way chances
    GALWAY
    R2 The Little Yank 28 ew 4th
    THIRSK
    R5 Dukeman 11 3rd
    R8 Hoots Toots 10 3rd
    LINGFIELD
    R3 Direct Security 11 2nd
    R4 Blue Flame 14 ew 3rd
    R8 Gliding Bay 16 ew Won
    HAMILTON
    R7 Chinese Spirit 14 ew 4th

  • SLIPPERGOLDENSLIPPERGOLDEN    7,847 posts
    Computer has selected Tramore R4 Rips Dream 50s to 33s
  • SLIPPERGOLDENSLIPPERGOLDEN    7,847 posts
    THIRD @ $9 the place  \:D/

    Gilgamesh, jum likes this post.

  • PCPC    2,221 posts
    Baeed - won easily. Had no issues at all stepping up to the 2063m. Won by 5 or 6 lengths in the G1 Juddmonte Stakes. As easy as you like. World class horse.

    Thunderstruck likes this post.

  • ThunderstruckThunderstruck    7,696 posts
    Would be a big chance in the Arc based on that win, far more impressive than in a couple of his mile wins I've seen.
  • tonytony    2,389 posts
    Haggas said Champion Stakes at Ascot was his preference not the Arc
Sign In or Register to comment.