In this Discussion
- Chariotsonfire November 2019
- H-BOMBER November 2019
- PAUL October 2019
- RIO November 2019
- TheSwooper November 2019
- Tivers November 2019
Who's Online
0 Members & 40 Non Members
AFLW 2020
SportThe 2020 AFLW fixtures were released this morning.
CONFERENCE A
Adelaide (premiers 2017 & 2019)
Brisbane (finalist 2017 & 2018)
Geelong (semi-finalist 2019)
Gold Coast
GWS
North Melbourne
Richmond
CONFERENCE B
Carlton (finalist 2019)
Collingwood
Fremantle (semi-finalist 2019)
Melbourne
St Kilda
West Coast Eagles
Western Bulldogs (premiers 2018)
FIXTURES
(all times listed are WST)
Round 1 (Feb 7-9)
RIC v CAR, Princes Park, Fri 4:40
GWS v GC, Blacktown, Sat 10:10
MEL v NM, Casey Fields, Sat 12:10
BL v ADE, Hickey Park, Sat 2:10
COL v WCE, Victoria Park, Sun 10:10
STK v WB, Moorabbin, Sun 12:10
FRE v GEE, Fremantle Oval, Sun 2:10
Round 2 (Feb 14-16)
WB v MEL, Whitten Oval, Fri 4:40
NM v GWS, York Park, Sat 12:10
GC v RIC, Carrara, Sat 2:10
WCE v FRE, Perth Stadium, Sat 4:10
GEE v BL, Kardinia Park, Sun 10:10
CAR v COL, Princes Park, Sun 12:10
ADE v STK, Richmond Oval, Sun 2:10
Round 3 (Feb 21-23)
STK v MEL, Moorabbin, Fri 4:10
WB v CAR, Whitten Oval, Sat 12:10
GC v BL, Carrara, Sat 2:10
FRE v COL, Fremantle Oval, Sat 4:10
GWS v WCE, Blacktown, Sun 10:10
RIC v NM, Punt Road Oval, Sun 12:10
GEE v ADE, Kardinia Park, Sun 2:10
Round 4 (Feb 28-Mar 1)
COL v MEL, Victoria Park, Fri 4:10
RIC v GEE, Queen Elizabeth Oval, Sat 12:10
NM v GC, Arden Street Oval, Sat 2:10
WCE v WB, Leederville Oval, Sat 4:10
ADE v CAR, Richmond Oval, Sun 10:10
STK v FRE, Moorabbin, Sun 12:10
BL v GWS, Hickey Park, Sun 2:10
Round 5 (Mar 6-8)
GC v GEE, Great Barrier Reef Arena, Fri 4:10
NM v ADE, North Hobart Oval, Sat 12:10
GWS v RIC, Robertson Oval, Sat 2:10
CAR v STK, Princes Park, Sat 4:10
COL v WB, Morwell Recreation Reserve, Sun 10:10
MEL v WCE, Casey Fields, Sun 12:10
FRE v BL, Fremantle Oval, Sun 2:10
Round 6 (Mar 13-15)
GEE v NM, Kardinia Park, Fri 4:10
BL v COL, Hickey Park, Sat 12:10
STK v RIC, Moorabbin, Sat 2:10
MEL v CAR, Traeger Park, Sat 4:40
WB v FRE, Whitten Oval, Sun 10:10
ADE v GWS, Richmond Oval, Sun 12:10
WCE v GC, Lathlain Oval, Sun 2:10
Round 7 (Mar 20-22)
RIC v BL, Punt Road Oval, Fri 2:45
CAR v WCE, Princes Park, Sat 10:10
NM v WB, Arden Street Oval, Sat 12:10
GWS v GEE, Sydney Showground, Sat 2:10
GC v ADE, Fankhauser Reserve, Sun 10:10
FRE v MEL, Fremantle Oval, Sun 1:10
COL v STK, Victoria Park, Sun 3:10
Round 8 (Mar 27-29)
WB v GWS, Whitten Oval, Fri 2:45
CAR v FRE, Docklands, Sat 10:10
GEE v COL, Kardinia Park, Sat 12:10
BL v NM, 'Gabba, Sat 2:10
ADE v RIC, Unley Oval, Sun 10:10
MEL v GC, Casey Fields, Sun 1:10
WCE v STK, Lathlain Oval, Sun 3:10
April 4-5
SEMI FINALS
April 11-12
PRELIMINARY FINALS
April 18 or 19
GRAND FINAL
+1 -1
Chariotsonfire likes this post.
Comments
SEMI FINALS
2nd in A v 3rd in B
2nd in B v 3rd in A
PRELIMINARY FINALS
1st in A v (winner of 2nd in B v 3rd in A)
1st in B v (winner of 2nd in A v 3rd in B)
GRAND FINAL
Winner of both preliminary finals
That counts !
RIO likes this post.