In this Discussion
- BlacksAFake April 2021
- Nevershowsurprise October 2020
- The_Bull October 2020
- TheDiva April 2020
- therealkramer January 2021
- Thunderstruck March 2021
- Tivers April 2020
Who's Online
0 Members & 29 Non Members
NRL 2020
SportThe 2020 NRL fixtures were released this morning.
FIXTURES
(all times listed are local time)
Round 1 (Mar 12-15)
Eels v Bulldogs, Bankwest, Thu 8:05
Raiders v Titans, GIO, Fri 6:00
Cowboys v Broncos, Townsville, Fri 7:05
Knights v Warriors, McDonald Jones, Sat 3:00
Rabbitohs v Sharks, ANZ, Sat 5:30
Panthers v Roosters, Panthers, Sat 7:35
Sea Eagles v Storm, Lottoland, Sun 4:05
Dragons v Tigers, WIN, Sun 6:15
Round 2 (Mar 19-22)
Bulldogs v Cowboys, ANZ, Thu 8:05
Dragons v Panthers, Netstrata Jubilee, Fri 6:00
Broncos v Rabbitohs, Suncorp, Fri 7:05
Warriors v Raiders, Eden Park, Sat 5:00 NZ
Roosters v Sea Eagles, Central Coast, Sat 5:30
Sharks v Storm, Netstrata Jubilee, Sat 7:35
Tigers v Knights, Leichhardt Oval, Sun 4:05
Titans v Eels, Cbus Super, Sun 6:15
Round 3 (Mar 26-29)
Raiders v Dragons, GIO, Thu 8:05
Sea Eagles v Warriors, Lottoland, Fri 6:00
Rabbitohs v Roosters, ANZ, Fri 8:05
Sharks v Knights, Netstrata Jubilee, Sat 3:00
Storm v Panthers, AAMI Park, Sat 5:30
Cowboys v Eels, Townsville, Sat 6:35
Tigers v Bulldogs, Campbelltown, Sun 4:05
Titans v Broncos, Cbus Super, Sun 6:15
Round 4 (Apr 2-5)
Storm v Rabbitohs, AAMI Park, Thu 8:05
Knights v Cowboys, McDonald Jones, Fri 6:00
Raiders v Sea Eagles, GIO, Fri 8:05
Warriors v Tigers, Mt Smart, Sat 5:00 NZ
Bulldogs v Sharks, ANZ, Sat 5:30
Panthers v Broncos, Panthers, Sat 7:35
Eels v Dragons, Bankwest, Sun 4:05
Roosters v Titans, SCG, Sun 6:15
Round 5 (Apr 9-13)
Sea Eagles v Knights, Lottoland, Thu 7:50
Rabbitohs v Bulldogs, ANZ, Fri 4:05
Broncos v Cowboys, Suncorp, Fri 7:55
Storm v Titans, AAMI Park, Sat 5:30
Sharks v Roosters, Netstrata Jubilee, Sat 7:35
Panthers v Raiders, Panthers, Sun 4:05
Dragons v Warriors, WIN, Sun 6:15
Tigers v Eels, Bankwest, Mon 4:05
Round 6 (Apr 16-19)
Cowboys v Storm, Townsville, Thu 7:50
Sea Eagles v Titans, Lottoland, Fri 6:00
Broncos v Sharks, Suncorp, Fri 7:55
Raiders v Knights, McDonalds Park, Sat 3:00
Warriors v Roosters, Mt Smart, Sat 7:30 NZ
Bulldogs v Eels, ANZ, Sat 7:35
Rabbitohs v Dragons, ANZ, Sun 2:05
Panthers v Tigers, Panthers, Sun 4:05
Round 7 (Apr 23-26)
Sharks v Sea Eagles, Netstrata Jubilee, Thu 7:50
Titans v Tigers, Cbus Super, Fri 6:00
Eels v Broncos, TIO, Fri 7:25 NT
Dragons v Roosters, SCG. Sat 4:00
Cowboys v Bulldogs, Townsville, Sat 6:00
Storm v Warriors, AAMI Park, Sat 8:00
Raiders v Rabbitohs, GIO, Sun 2:05
Knights v Panthers, McDonald Jones, Sun 4:05
Round 8 (May 1-3)
Tigers v Sharks, Suncorp, Fri 6:00
Sea Eagles v Broncos, Suncorp, Fri 8:05
Rabbitohs v Knights, Suncorp, Sat 3:00
Bulldogs v Raiders, Suncorp, Sat 5:30
Roosters v Cowboys, Suncorp, Sat 7:45
Warriors v Eels, Suncorp, Sun 1:50
Storm v Dragons, Suncorp, Sun 4:05
Titans v Panthers, Suncorp, Sun 6:25
Round 9 (May 7-10)
Rabbitohs v Broncos, ANZ, Thu 7:50
Warriors v Bulldogs, Mt Smart, Fri 8:00 NZ
Roosters v Storm, SCG, Fri 7:55
Knights v Dragons, McDonald Jones, Sat 3:00
Tigers v Raiders, Scully Park, Sat 5:30
Cowboys v Titans, Townsville, Sat 7:35
Panthers v Sharks, Carrington Park, Sun 2:05
Sea Eagles v Eels, Lottoland, Sun 4:05
Round 10 (May 14-17)
Roosters v Knights, SCG, Thu 7:50
Bulldogs v Sea Eagles, ANZ, Fri 6:00
Broncos v Dragons, Suncorp, Fri 7:55
Titans v Warriors, Cbus Super, Sat 3:00
Sharks v Cowboys, Sunshine Coast, Sat 5:30
Storm v Eels, AAMI Park, Sat 7:35
Raiders v Panthers, GIO, Sun 2:05
Tigers v Rabbitohs, Leichhardt Oval, Sun 4:05
Round 11 (May 21-24)
Broncos v Bulldogs, Suncorp, Thu 7:50
Dragons v Titans, Netstrata Jubilee, Fri 6:00
Cowboys v Rabbitohs, Townsville, Fri 7:55
Warriors v Storm, Mt Smart, Sat 5:00 NZ
Sea Eagles v Tigers, Central Coast, Sat 5:30
Roosters v Raiders, HBF Park, Sat 5:35 WA
Knights v Sharks, McDonald Jones, Sun 2:05
Eels v Panthers, Bankwest, Sun 4:05
Round 12 (May 28-31)
Titans v Bulldogs, Cbus Super, Thu 7:50
Eels v Cowboys, Bankwest, Fri 7:55
Knights v Rabbitohs, McDonald Jones, Sat 7:35
Dragons v Sea Eagles, WIN, Sun 4:05
Round 13 (Jun 5-8)
Warriors v Broncos, Mt Smart, Fri 8:00 NZ
Sharks v Titans, Netstrata Jubilee, Fri 7:55
Cowboys v Roosters, Townsville, Sat 3:00
Rabbitohs v Sea Eagles, ANZ, Sat 5:30
Storm v Raiders, AAMI Park, Sat 7:35
Panthers v Knights, Panthers, Sun 2:05
Eels v Tigers, Bankwest, Sun 4:05
Bulldogs v Dragons, ANZ, Mon 4:05
Round 14 (Jun 11-14)
Roosters v Broncos, SCG, Thu 7:50
Titans v Cowboys, Cbus Super, Fri 6:00
Tigers v Panthers, Bankwest, Fri 7:55
Sea Eagles v Bulldogs, Lottoland, Sat 3:00
Knights v Storm, McDonald Jones, Sat 5:30
Rabbitohs v Eels, ANZ, Sat 7:35
Raiders v Warriors, GIO, Sun 2:05
Dragons v Sharks, Netstrata Jubilee, Sun 4:05
Round 15 (Jun 25-28)
Tigers v Dragons, Bankwest, Thu 7:50
Panthers v Sea Eagles, Panthers, Fri 6:00
Broncos v Storm, Suncorp, Fri 7:55
Warriors v Cowboys, Sky Stadium, Sat 5:00 NZ
Bulldogs v Rabbitohs, ANZ, Sat 5:30
Eels v Sharks, Bankwest, Sat 7:35
Knights v Titans, McDonald Jones, Sun 2:05
Raiders v Roosters, GIO, Sun 4:05
Round 16 (Jul 2-5)
Broncos v Panthers, Suncorp, Thu 7:50
Storm v Tigers, AAMI Park, Fri 7:55
Roosters v Warriors, SCG, Sat 7:35
Sharks v Raiders, Netstrata Jubilee, Sun 4:05
Round 17 (Jul 10-12)
Sharks v Panthers, Netstrata Jubilee, Fri 6:00
Bulldogs v Warriors, Bankwest, Fri 7:55
Titans v Storm, Cbus Super, Sat 3:00
Raiders v Broncos, GIO, Sat 5:30
Rabbitohs v Tigers, Bankwest, Sat 7:35
Roosters v Dragons, SCG, Sun 2:05
Eels v Sea Eagles, Bankwest, Sun 4:05
Cowboys v Knights, Townsville, Sun 6:15
Round 18 (Jul 16-19)
Panthers v Rabbitohs, Panthers, Thu 7:50
Warriors v Titans, Mt Smart, Fri 8:00 NZ
Tigers v Roosters, Bankwest, Fri 7:55
Dragons v Cowboys, Netstrata Jubilee, Sat 3:00
Raiders v Eels, GIO, Sat 5:30
Bulldogs v Storm, HBF Park, Sat 5:35 WA
Sea Eagles v Sharks, Lottoland, Sun 2:05
Knights v Broncos, McDonald Jones, Sun 4:05
Round 19 (Jul 23-26)
Eels v Rabbitohs, Bankwest, Thu 7:50
Panthers v Titans, Panthers, Fri 6:00
Storm v Sharks, AAMI Park, Fri 7:55
Roosters v Bulldogs, SCG, Sat 3:00
Broncos v Warriors, Suncorp, Sat 5:30
Cowboys v Sea Eagles, Townsville, Sat 7:35
Dragons v Raiders, WIN, Sun 2:05
Knights v Tigers, McDonald Jones, Sun 4:05
Round 20 (Jul 30-Aug 2)
Rabbitohs v Storm, Bankwest, Thu 7:50
Warriors v Panthers, Mt Smart, Fri 8:00 NZ
Broncos v Eels, Suncorp, Fri 7:55
Titans v Dragons, Cbus Super, Sat 3:00
Bulldogs v Knights, Bankwest, Sat 5:30
Cowboys v Raiders, Townsville, Sat 7:35
Sharks v Tigers, Netstrata Jubilee, Sun 2:05
Sea Eagles v Roosters, Lottoland, Sun 4:05
Round 21 (Aug 6-9)
Storm v Cowboys, AAMI Park, Thu 7:50
Sharks v Bulldogs, Netstrata Jubilee, Fri 6:00
Panthers v Dragons, Panthers, Fri 7:55
Titans v Rabbitohs, Cbus Super, Sat 3:00
Eels v Roosters, Bankwest, Sat 5:30
Sea Eagles v Raiders, Lottoland, Sat 7:35
Warriors v Knights, Mt Smart, Sun 4:05 NZ
Tigers v Broncos, Campbelltown, Sun 4:05
Round 22 (Aug 13-16)
Panthers v Cowboys, Panthers, Thu 7:50
Roosters v Sharks, SCG, Fri 6:00
Eels v Storm, Bankwest, Fri 7:55
Rabbitohs v Warriors, Sunshine Coast, Sat 3:00
Knights v Sea Eagles, McDonald Jones, Sat 5:30
Dragons v Bulldogs, WIN, Sat 7:35
Broncos v Titans, Suncorp, Sun 2:05
Raiders v Tigers, GIO, Sun 4:05
Round 23 (Aug 20-23)
Cowboys v Sharks, Townsville, Thu 7:50
Warriors v Sea Eagles, Mt Smart, Fri 8:00 NZ
Storm v Roosters, AAMI Park, Fri 7:55
Dragons v Eels, Netstrata Jubilee, Sat 3:00
Rabbitohs v Raiders, Central Coast, Sat 5:30
Broncos v Knights, Suncorp, Sat 7:35
Tigers v Titans, Campbelltown, Sun 2:05
Sea Eagles v Panthers, Lottoland, Sun 4:05
Round 24 (Aug 27-30)
Sharks v Dragons, Netstrata Jubilee, Thu 7:50
Eels v Knights, Bankwest, Fri 6:00
Roosters v Rabbitohs, SCG, Fri 7:55
Bulldogs v Tigers, Bankwest, Sat 3:00
Cowboys v Warriors, Townsville, Sat 5:30
Storm v Broncos, AAMI Park, Sat 7:35
Titans v Raiders, Cbus Super, Sun 2:05
Sea Eagles v Panthers, Lottoland, Sun 4:05
Round 25 (Sep 3-6)
Dragons v Rabbitohs, WIN, Thu 7:50
Tigers v Cowboys, Leichhardt Oval, Fri 6:00
Broncos v Roosters, Suncorp, Fri 7:55
Sharks v Warriors, Netstrata Jubilee, Sat 3:00
Titans v Sea Eagles, Cbus Super, Sat 5:30
Raiders v Storm, GIO, Sat 7:35
Knights v Bulldogs, McDonald Jones, Sun 2:05
Panthers v Eels, Panthers, Sun 4:05
+1 -1
therealkramer likes this post.
Comments
Manchild likes this post.
TheDiva likes this post.
jum likes this post.
jum likes this post.
https://www.nrl.com/news/2020/04/24/may-28-locked-in-after-nrl-strikes-deal-with-nine-fox/
Afl are looking at a possible restart a good month later roughly...