In this Discussion
- Chariotsonfire October 2020
- cisco October 2020
- Durtle July 2020
- Gilgamesh October 2020
- goose October 2020
- JayJay November 2020
- Markovina June 2020
- PAUL June 2020
- RIO November 2020
- SKIDS July 2020
- spinking September 2020
- TheDiva October 2020
- TheFunkster July 2020
- Thunderstruck September 2020
- Tivers November 2020
- VillageKid November 2020
Who's Online
0 Members & 34 Non Members
Comments
I'll be at Basso, 2nd day of RnR, lovely.
VillageKid, spinking likes this post.
spinking likes this post.
VillageKid likes this post.
Thunderstruck, VillageKid, savethegame likes this post.
VillageKid, spinking likes this post.
savethegame, spinking likes this post.
VillageKid, spinking likes this post.
VillageKid likes this post.
ROUND 1 (Saturday July 18)
South Fremantle v East Fremantle, Fremantle Oval
Subiaco v Claremont, Leederville Oval
Swan Districts v West Perth, Bassendean Oval
Peel Thunder v Perth, Rushton Park
ROUND 2 (Saturday July 25)
East Fremantle v Peel Thunder, East Fremantle Oval
Perth v East Perth, Lathlain Park
West Perth v South Fremantle, Arena Joondalup
Claremont v Swan Districts, Claremont Oval
ROUND 3 (Saturday August 1)
East Perth v East Fremantle, Leederville Oval
Swan Districts v Subiaco, Bassendean Oval
South Fremantle v Claremont, Fremantle Oval
Peel Thunder v West Perth, Rushton Park
ROUND 4 (Saturday August 8)
West Perth v East Perth, Arena Joondalup
East Fremantle v Perth, East Fremantle Oval
Subiaco v South Fremantle, Leederville Oval
Claremont v Peel Thunder, Claremont Oval
ROUND 5 (Saturday August 15)
East Perth v Claremont, Leederville Oval
South Fremantle v Swan Districts, Fremantle Oval
Peel Thunder v Subiaco, Rushton Park
Perth v West Perth, Lathlain Park
ROUND 6 (Saturday August 22)
Subiaco v East Perth, Leederville Oval
West Perth v East Fremantle, Arena Joondalup
Swan Districts v Peel Thunder, Bassendean Oval
Claremont v Perth, Claremont Oval
ROUND 7 (Saturday August 29)
East Perth v Swan Districts, Leederville Oval
Peel Thunder v South Fremantle, Rushton Park
Perth v Subiaco, Lathlain Park
East Fremantle v Claremont, East Fremantle Oval
ROUND 8 (Saturday September 5)
Subiaco v East Fremantle, Leederville Oval
Swan Districts v Perth, Bassendean Oval
South Fremantle v East Perth, Fremantle Oval
Claremont v West Perth, Claremont Oval
ROUND 9 (Saturday September 12)
East Perth v Peel Thunder, Leederville Oval
Perth v South Fremantle, Lathlain Park
East Fremantle v Swan Districts, East Fremantle Oval
West Perth v Subiaco, Arena Joondalup
FINALS
Semi Finals, Sunday September 20
Preliminary Final, Sunday September 27
Grand Final, Sunday October 4
VillageKid likes this post.
Practice games......
Tivers likes this post.
Will be calling the action as I see it.
SF vs EF at Fremantle Oval
PL vs PH at Rushton Park Mandurah
CL vs SU at Claremont Oval
West Perth
South Fremantle
Perth
Subiaco
Go the swannies.
VillageKid, oldhendo likes this post.
Thunderstruck likes this post.
VillageKid likes this post.
VillageKid, oldhendo, Gilgamesh likes this post.
spinking, cisco likes this post.
VillageKid, TheDiva, cisco likes this post.
VillageKid likes this post.
Well I did predict before the season the Demons would "go alright" and blow me down they did despite a few stutters along the way including my mob giving them a pasting last week but Perth have made the Finals for the first time in 23 years.
spinking likes this post.
VillageKid likes this post.
VillageKid likes this post.
VillageKid, spinking likes this post.